Welcome to D. K. T. E. Alumni Association, a well knit family comprising of over 7000 renowned alumni from Textiles, Mechanical, Electronics, Electronics & Telecommunication, Computer Science & Engineering and Information Technology & Management Studies streams. In a span of 30 years it is indeed stupendous achievement that we DKTEians have created a niche for ourselves.
D. K. T. E. Society's Textile and Engineering Institute has produced distinguished technocrats, successful entrepreneurs and competent managers who are connoisseur in their respective fields.
The Alumni Association started working informally from 1989 to bring all fellow alumni on a single platform and serve as a forum to promote and foster good relationship among alumni, present students, management and faculty. For the unison of our family, Association, every year organizes Alumni Meet on 26th January at the Institute so that alumni from various departments can interact with each other and cherish the memories of golden days spent in the institute. Let's come together and put in all the efforts to contribute the association in all possible ways.
Birthday Greetings
Email Id
Password
Forget Password
MISS. Nair Tejaswi Janardhanan
31/08/1990
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Dhopate Chetan Arvind
31/08/1988
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Kulkarni Mandar Manohar
31/08/1977
Man Made Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Mujawar Samir Mahamad Haniph
31/08/1978
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Pankaj Dhiman
31/08/1988
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Satheesh Kumar C.
31/08/1988
Textile Chemistry
------------------------------------------------------------
SHIRGURKAR AKASH ANIL
31/08/1991
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
BHALSHANKAR KEYUR PANDURANG
01/09/1991
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MAKOTE SANKET SUNIL
01/09/1991
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS. Demanna Supriya Annaso
01/09/1987
MBA
------------------------------------------------------------
MR Makote Sanket Sunil
01/09/1991
Diploma in Textile Manufactiring
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Aitawade Nikhil Ashok
01/09/1986
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Amit Kumar
01/09/1984
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Belekar Sandip J.
01/09/1991
Electonics and Telecomm
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Belekar Vivek Dhondiram
01/09/1983
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Chougule Samrat Shantinath
01/09/1990
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Kulkarni Tejas Shrihari
01/09/1984
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Magdum Suraj Shivaji
01/09/1989
Electonics and Telecomm
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Patil Akshay Prakash
01/09/1989
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Randive Yogesh Anand
01/09/1991
Information Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Rane Ketan Chandrakant
01/09/1975
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Swaminathan Sriram
01/09/1978
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MULE RISHIKESH YUVARAJ
01/09/1992
Information Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
Avinash Vasant Kolase
02/09/1991
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
BHERI TABISH HANIF
02/09/1991
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
KHONDU WASIM NAJMUDDIN
02/09/1986
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS Chhabada Subhadra Jawahar
02/09/1984
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS Devale Jyoti Babu
02/09/1986
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS Sidhaye Ashwini Ajay
02/09/1985
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS. Barade Sneha Prakash
02/09/1988
Information Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Dhange Vaibhav Kallinath
02/09/1976
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Patil Indrajeet Vishnurao
02/09/1983
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Patil Prashant Jingonda
02/09/1988
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Rayala Sriharanath
02/09/1984
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Shende Nileshkumar Manikrao
02/09/1982
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Subha Purkayastha
02/09/1988
Textile Chemistry
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Thanedar Mangesh Vitthal
02/09/1977
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Thosar Chaitanya Pralhad
02/09/1989
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Vathare Santosh Balaso
02/09/1986
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
facebookin
© Designed by WCCS Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
© DKTE Alumni Association, Ichalkaranji