Welcome to D. K. T. E. Alumni Association, a well knit family comprising of over 7000 renowned alumni from Textiles, Mechanical, Electronics, Electronics & Telecommunication, Computer Science & Engineering and Information Technology & Management Studies streams. In a span of 30 years it is indeed stupendous achievement that we DKTEians have created a niche for ourselves.
D. K. T. E. Society's Textile and Engineering Institute has produced distinguished technocrats, successful entrepreneurs and competent managers who are connoisseur in their respective fields.
The Alumni Association started working informally from 1989 to bring all fellow alumni on a single platform and serve as a forum to promote and foster good relationship among alumni, present students, management and faculty. For the unison of our family, Association, every year organizes Alumni Meet on 26th January at the Institute so that alumni from various departments can interact with each other and cherish the memories of golden days spent in the institute. Let's come together and put in all the efforts to contribute the association in all possible ways.
Birthday Greetings
Email Id
Password
Forget Password
CHOUGULE SWAPNALI BABURAO
19/08/1991
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
KOLADIYA AJAY DHANJIBHAI
19/08/1989
Textile Chemistry
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS Pharande Pallavi Ramrao
19/08/1982
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS. Kashalkar Swapna Anil
19/08/1988
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. J. Vyankatesh Jayraman
19/08/1971
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Kesaraju Avinash
19/08/1989
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Mali Dilip Krishna
19/08/1971
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Randive Ashish Ramchandra
19/08/1985
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS. Pathak Mayura Manohar
20/08/1988
Information Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS. Patil Rajani Balasaheb
20/08/1989
MBA
------------------------------------------------------------
MISS. Sunaina Pandita
20/08/1979
Textile Chemistry
------------------------------------------------------------
MORE AJINKYA ANIL
20/08/1990
Information Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR Satpute Vinay Tanaji
20/08/1991
Diploma in Textile Manufactiring
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Badave Mayuri Rajaram
20/08/1988
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Gavali Sagar Shamrao
20/08/1983
Diploma in Textile Manufactiring
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Karade Abhinandan Bupal
20/08/1978
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Kulkarni Makarand Muralidhar
20/08/1986
Electronics
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Nimkar Akash Ashok
20/08/1987
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Telang Priyank Nandkishor
20/08/1985
Textile Chemistry
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Uday R. Ganeshwade
20/08/1981
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
BAJAGUDE PRAVIN MADHUKARRAO
21/08/1992
Diploma in Textile Manufactiring
------------------------------------------------------------
MASKE AVINASH RAMESH
21/08/1991
Textile Plant Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MR Laykar Sagar Chandrakant
21/08/1989
Diploma in Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR Maske Avinash Ramesh
21/08/1991
Diploma in Textile Manufactiring
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Arkal Dinesh Balaji
21/08/1988
Electonics and Telecomm
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Bhide Heramb Rajendra
21/08/1988
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
Mr. Bolake Brama Tukaram
21/08/1987
Electonics and Telecomm
------------------------------------------------------------
Mr. Desai Amit Anant
21/08/1988
Information Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Dhondpude Abhijit Pandurang
21/08/1989
MBA (Textiles)
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Dodke Sachin Ashokrao
21/08/1987
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Makubhai Altaf Ismail
21/08/1984
MBA
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Manu Sharma
21/08/1984
Textile Technology
------------------------------------------------------------
MR. Mujumdar Praphullachandra S.
21/08/1981
Mechanical
------------------------------------------------------------
Mr. Piyush Vats
21/08/1984
Electonics and Telecomm
------------------------------------------------------------
SARAVANE SATISH RAJARAM
21/08/1991
Computer Science Engineering
------------------------------------------------------------
SUTAR SAVITRI DINKAR
21/08/1989
MBA
------------------------------------------------------------
facebookin
© Designed by WCCS Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
© DKTE Alumni Association, Ichalkaranji